Links Are Below

notice board

ACT Clubs

Australian Philatelic Federation
PO Box 891 Jamison Centre ACT 2614.
Contact: Ian McMahon 02 62517435
Email: Ian.mcmahon4@bigpond.com

 

Philatelic Society of Canberra Inc.
GPO Box 1840 Canberra ACT 2601
Contact: Tony Luckhurst 0262411963
Website www.canberrastamps.org

NSW Clubs

The Philatelic Association of NSW Inc.
Po Box 220 Darlinghurst NSW 1300
Contact: (02) 9264 8406.
Email: office@philas.org.au

Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
PO Box 227, Darlinghurst NSW 1300
Contact: John Bozic 0428622000
Email: stampcollectorboz@gmail.com

Blue Mountains Stamp Club
Po Box 76 Blackheath NSw 2785
Email: suzanne.cottier@det.nsw.edu.au
Boambee East Philatelic Society
PO BOX 229, Toormina NSW 2452
Email: robertcox415@gmail.com

Burwood & District Stamp Club
Address:PO Box 800,Concord NSW 2137
Contact: Brian Philpott 0421 429 942
Email: rossbernie@accsoft.com.au

Campbelltown District philatelic Society
PO BOX 478, Campbelltown NSW 2560
Contact:Gordon Howard 0419559759,(02)46225003
brendaandgordonhoward@yahoo.com.au

Castle Hill Stamp Club
PO Box 151, Castle Hill. NSW. 1765
capricorngoat@optusnet.com.au

Club Willoughby Philatelic Section
Contact: Paul Storm (02) 9419 7354
paulgeraldstorm@hotmail.com
Contact: Wilson Ilbery (02) 9437 6782

Earlwood & District Stamp Club
PO Box 345 Marrickville NSW 1475.
Contact: (02) 9707 4087
earlwood@tpg.com.au

Eastwood & Epping Philatelic Society
PO BOX 165, Eastwood, NSW 2122
Contact: Keith Emery 02 9809 1584

Gosford Philatelic Club
PO Box 4216 East Gosford NSW 2250
Contact: Secretary 02 4325 7317

Great Lakes Stamp Club
23 Cocos Crescent Forster NSW 2428
Contact: Garry Munro 02 65 555 664
garrymunro5@gmail.com

The Illawarra Philatelic Society Inc.
Po Box 194 Woollongong East NSW 2520
Contact;
illawarra.philatelic.society@gmail.com

Kempsey RSL Philatelic Society
71 Rudder Street, Kempsey NSW 2440
Contact: Dorothy Britten 02 6562 5491
dorothybritten@tadaust.org.au

Maitland Stamp Club
PO Box 2078, GREEN HILLS NSW 2323
Contact: David Carratt (02) 4932 4045
Email: carrotspatch@tpg.com.au

Manly-Waringah Stamp Club
563 Pittwater Road, Brookvale, NSW 2100
Email: stampsmw@bizland.com.au

Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club
PO Box 670, Ulladulla NSW 2539
Contact: John Smith (02) 4455 5214
Email: jbsmith40@gmail.com
Contact: Steven Searle (02) 44552691
Email: searlese4@gmail.com

Morisset Uniting Church Stamp Club
PO Box 533 Morisset NSW 2264
Contact: Steve (02) 4365 6568
Email: skozuruk@bigpond.net.au

Mudgee Coin,Note & Stamp Club
39 White Cedars Road, Kains Flat MUDGEE NSW 2850
Contact: Elizabeth (02) 6373 5324
Email: pratte99@gmail.com

Newcastle Philatelic Society
PO Box 34, JESMOND 2299
Contact: John Moore
Email: moore.john@optusnet.com.au
http://newcastlephilatelicsociety.org.au/

Nothern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Po Box 889 Chatswood NSW 2057
Contact: Paul Storm 02 89010991
Email: northernsuburbs@hotmail.com

Orange Coin & Stamp Club
PO Box 324, ORANGE NSW 2800
Contact: 02 6361 4872
Email: ddolstra@bigpond.net.au

Penrith and District Philatelic Society
PO Box 252 Kingswood NSW 2747
Email: ivan.baza@bigpond.com

Parramata Philatelic Society
PO BOX 219, Wentworthville, NSW 2145
Contact: Dee Collins (02) 9636 1175
Email: parrastampclub@tpg.com.au

Philatelic Society of Auistralia
C/o Philas PO Box 220, DARLINGHURST 1300
Contact: Alan Wright 0401924650

Philatelic Society of NSW
C/o Philas PO Box 220, DARLINGHURST 1300
Contact: Dr G. Lewis
Email: glewis@custom­made.com.au

Piallaway Philatelic Society
PO Box 112, Werris Creek 2341
Contact: Warren 0434 027 927
Email: piallawayphilatelic@gmail.com

Richmond River Philatelic Society
PO Box 784, LISMORE, NSW 2480
Contact: Andrew Mitchell 02 66213122
Email: andrew@onlinecoins.com.au

Richmond Stamp Club
PO Box 28 Richmond NSW 2753
Contact" Ann 02 45765031
Email: richmond stamp club@ozemail.com.au

Royal Sydney Philatelic Club
GPO Box 1751, Sydney NSW 2001
Contact: Dr Milton Hook 02 92648301

Sapphire Coast Stamp & Coin Club
PO Box 285, Pambula NSW 2549
Contact: 02 6495 7308
Email: brsinclair@optusnet.com.au

Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
PO Box 4047, East Nowra NSW 2540
Contact: John Pratt (02) 4421 4624
Email: johndi@shoalhaven.net.au

Sussex Inlet & District Philatelic Society
53 River Road, Sussex Inlet NSW 2540

Smithfield Stamp Club Inc.
PO BOX 2612, SMITHFIELD, NSW 2164
Contact: Mr Alfred Grech 02 97261962
Email: alfred_grech@iprimus.com.au

Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society
PO BOX 339 SUTHERLAND NSW 1499
Contact: 0292648301
Email: office@philas.org.au

Sydney Anglican Stamp Society
3/24 Beattie Ave, DENISTONE EAST NSW 2144
Contact: Glennis Hill
Email: glenis.hill@bigpond.com

Tamworth Philatelic Society Inc.
PO Box 678, Tamworth 2340
Contact: Mick Evans (02) 6761 6574
Email: bsec1@bigpond.com
Email: graemar@tpg.com.au

Toronto Stamp Club
20 Bellbird Close, COORANBONG, NSW 2265
Contact: Secretary 02 4977 1327
Email: howard.fisher@bigpond.com

Turramurra Stamp Club
Secretary 26/578 Pacific Highway Killara 2071
Contact: Jeff & Dorothy 0294983762
email: jeff_and_dorothy@hotmail.com
Contact: Roger Norman 0414 445 361
Email: Rno00230@bigpond.net.au

Twin Towns Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 432 Coolangatta Qld 4225
Contact: Sonya Davis 07 5536 7075
Email: sdavys@whoever.com
Contact: Richard Mills 0402 868 134
Email: rmills2@optusnet.com.au

Wagga Wagga Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 2099, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Contact: Peter Simpfendorfer 02 6922 3393
Email: simpy19@bigpond.com

Wyong and District Philatelic Society
38 Ocean View Road, Groan NSW 2263
Contact: (02) 4393 0966 or 0408 619 458
Email: houseofmagnolia@hotmail.com

Northern Territory Clubs

Darwin Philatelic club Inc.
PO Box 1624, Palmerston, NT 0831
Contact: 0435 527 247
Email: nadine.tinsley@gmail.com.au

Alice Springs Stampm Club
PO Box 1529, Alice Springs, NT 0871
Contact: (08) 8953 3054

QLD Clubs

City of Brisbane INC.
PO Box 259 Taigum Qld 4018
Contact: Leon Frandzen 3265 1784
leonfrandsen55@gmail.com

Junction Park Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 177 Annerley Qld 4103
Contact: Brian Wheatley 07 3279 0408
righteo274@bigpond.com

Caboolture & District Stamp club
PO Box 132 Burpengary QLD 4505
Contact:Stewart Robbins 0409 473 150
burstamp@bigpond.com

Enoggera & District Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 180 Everton Park QLD 4053
Contact: Wendy O'Connell 0490 001 607
delleron@optusnet.com.au

Collectors Club Queensland
P.O.Box 7015
Holland Park East QLD 4121
Contact: Philip Gooding 0409 623 404
philpj22@hotmail.com

Logan City Philatelic Society Inc.
PO Box 47 Kingston Qld 4114
Contact: Barry Watson 0435 854 680
barrywatson1@optusnet.com.au

Philatelic Society of Queensland Inc.
C/- 18 Coolcrest Street Wynnum Qld 4178
Contact:Reinhard Krieger 07 3863 0025
reinhardkrieger@dodo.com.au

Papuan Philatelic Society
PO Box 3275 Birkdale QLD 4159
Contact: 07 3207 2518
margck5@bigpond.net.au

Redland Bay Coin & Stamp Club
PO Box 3275 Birkdale QLD 4159
Phone 07 3207 2518 or 0416 149 601
margck5@bigpond.net.au

Southside Philatelic Society Inc.
5 Marconi Close Jamboree Heights QLD
Contact: Brian Wheatley 07 3376 5329
superwheatley1@winctrust.com

Sherwood Afternoon Stamp Society Inc.
PO Box 99 Corinda Qld 4075
Contact: David McQuinn 07 3279 0763
avemcquinn42@gmail.com

Waterloo Bay Stamp Club
c/o Rick Adamson 181 Pioneer Rd. Sheldon QLD 4157
Contact: Rick Adamson 07 3206 0815
rick.adamson@bigpond.com

Ipswich Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 292 Booval Qld 4304
Contact: Kate Cambell 07 3288 7007
lothd@bigpond.com

Southport Afternoon Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 271 Helensvale Qld 4210
Phone 5573 3170 or 0427 023 045
straddie22@bigpond.com

Twin Towns Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 432 Coolangatta Qld 4225
Contact: Sonya Davis 07 5536 7075
Email: sdavys@whoever.com
Contact: Richard Mills 0402 868 134
Email: rmills2@optusnet.com.au

Caloundra Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 56 Caloundra, Qld 4551
Contact: Jill Hughes 07 5494 7233
jillhughes1@bigpond.com

Sunshine Coast Stamp Club
PO Box 652 Nambour, Qld 4560
Contact: Jennifer Waldroff 0419 311 670
waldroff@bigpond.net.au

Bundaberg Philatelic Society Inc.
PO Box 669 Bundaberg QLD 4670
Phone 07 4159 3860 or 0408 853 825
ann.car@bigpond.com

825 Cairns Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 152 Freshwater QLD 4870
Contact: Ross Bottomer 07 4055 1302
rbottomer@y7mail.com

Gladstone and District Philatelic Society Inc.
PO Box 1089 Gladstone, QLD 4680
Contact: Ian Rippinggale 07 4978 1155
secretary@gdps.org.au

Gympie Stamp Club
PO Box 232 Gympie QLD 4570
Contact: Sandra Collins 07 5483 9188
sandracollins9@live.com

Mackay & District Philatelic Society
PO Box 5480 Mackay Mail Centre QLD 4741
Contact: Judy Read 0427 797 519
jaread@bigpond.com

Maryborough-Wide Bay Philatelic Society
23 Garden St, Maryborough QLD 4650
Phone 07 4122 1505
tmacnama@bigpond.net.au

Nanango Stamp Club Inc.
P.O Box 575 Nanango QLD 4615
Phone 0419 651 320
nanangostampclub@gmail.com

Rockhampton Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 361 Rockhampton QLD 4700
Phone 07 4926 3336
rockystampclub@gmail.com

Toowoomba Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 7414 Toowoomba South QLD 4350
Phone 07 4635 9381 or 0417 139 056
bob_benny@bigpond.com.au

SA Clubs

South Australian Philatelic Council
SAPHIL House, 22 Gray Court, Adelaide
PO Box 12064, Sturt Street, Adelaide, SA 5000
Contact: (08) 8555 3311
Email: lindaw3456@gmail.com
Email: saphil@adam.com.au
https://apf.org.au/sa

Barrosa Stamp Collectors Club
C/- PO Box 477, Greenock, SA 5360
Contact: 08) 8564 3656
Email: ptolemy1939@gmail.com

Blackwood Philatelic Circle
PO Box 581, Blackwood, SA 5051
Contact: 08) 8278 1629
Email: teepeeandruth@gmail.com

Bordertown & District Philatelic Society
C/- PO, Bordertown, SA 5268
Contact: (08) 8753 4126
Email: cdhuntmundulla@yahoo.com.au

City of Noarlunga Philatelic Society
C/- PO Box 97, Seaford, SA 5169
Contact: (08) 8386 0691
Email: mcatros@gmail.com

Comunity Philatelic Society
PO Box 281, Edwardstown, SA 5039
Contact: 0421 367 665
Email: lindaw3456@gmail.com

Eastern Districts Philatelic Society
PO Box 240, Magill, SA 5072

Elizabeth Philatelic Society
C/- 37 Andrews Road, Elizabeth Downs, SA 5113
Contact: (08) 8252 0542

Encounter Bay Stamp Club
PO Box 317, Goolwa, SA 5214
Contact: (08) 8555 3311
Email: nthony.presgrave@bigpond.com

Glenside Philatelic Society
PO Box 29, Glenside, SA 5063
Contact: (08) 8336 1182

Lower Murray Philatelic Society
PO Box 810, Murray Bridge, SA 5253
Contact: 08) 8570 4074
Email: mphilsocsec@gmail.com

Mount Gambier Philatelic Society
PO Box 2261, Mount Gambier, SA 5290
Contact: 0447 667 821
Email: mgphilatelic@gmail.com

Para Hills Philatelic Society Inc.
PO Box 64, Para Hills, SA 5096
Contact: (08) 8522 4345
Email: pbennison@adam.com.au

Port Pirie Philatelic Society
31 Dorothy Street, Port Pirie, SA 5540
Contact: (08) 8635 2327
Email: geoff-josie@bigpond.com

Riverland Philatelic Society
PO Box 901, Berri, SA 5343
Contact: (08) 8584 1343
Email: saund-rp@bigpond.com.au

Salsbury Philatelic Society
PO Box 336, Salisbury, SA 5108
Contact: (08) 8252 2392
Email: bjamorgan@gmail.com

SA Power networks Stamp Club
PO Box 2079, Magill North, SA 5072
Contact: (08) 8278 7163
Email: hurrell.eric@sapowernetworks.com.au

Stirling Philatelic Society
PO Box 334, Stirling, SA 5152
Contact: (08) 8351 5850
Email: cpa57593@bigpond.net.au

Strathalbyn Philatelic Society
22 Avenue Road, Strathalbyn, SA 5255
Contact: (08) 8536 2640
Email: chris.dyson@sa.gov.au

TASMANIA Clubs

Tasmanian Philatelic Society
GPO Box 594, Hobart, Tasmania 7005
http://www.tps.org.au/about-2/contact/

Devenport Stamp Club
Contact: http://www.devstampclub.org/contac-us/
Email: secretary@devstampclub.org

Launceston Philatelic Society
PO Box 1055 Launceston,Tasmania, 7250
Contact: Phone (03) 6327 2288 (AH) or 03 6331 2580
https://launcestonstampclub.org.au/

Glenorchy Stamp Club
Contact: Bob Morgan 0417 776 332, (03) 62 399 135
airtek@southcom.com.au

VICTORIAN Clubs

The Victorian Philatelic Council
PO Box 1 Carnegie Victoria 3163.
Contact: Peter (03) 9571 3686 or 0478 624 566.
Peter Leitch pleitch@iinet.net.au
Laurie Smith ljsmyth@vic.australis.com.au
John Makcay john.mckay@analysisinternational.net.au

Balwyn & District philatelic Society
Po Box 427, Ashburton Vic 3147
Contact: 0398892400

Ballarat Philatelic Society Inc.
P.O. BOX 337 Wendouree VIC 3355
Contact: 0435 601 673
petermorey05@gmail.com
http://www.ballaratstampclub.com.au/contact/

Bendigo Philatelic Society Inc.
Contact: Joy Watters 0439473645
http://www.bendigophilatelicsociety.org/about-the-society.html

Bighton Philatelic Society Inc.
PO Box 8062 North Road LPO East Brighton, Vic, 3187
https://brightonps.org.au/contact-us/

Hamilton Philatelic Society
Hamilton Vic
Contact: 03 55723701

Noble Park Stamp Club Inc.
PO Box 14 Noble Park Vic 3174
Contact: 03 95605227

Ocean Grove Stamp Club
PO Box 691, Ocean Grove 3226 VIC Australia
Contact: Dianne Sapwell 03 5255 1372
Contact: Roy Pitchford 03 5257 2186
Email: wayside1941@bigpond.com

Prahran Philatelic Society
Po Box 342 Prahran Vic 3181
Contact: 03 95713686

Ringwood & District Philatelic Society
PO Box 700 Cheltenham VIC 3192
Contact: 03 95512235

Royal philatelic Society of Victoria
Purves House, 303 High St, Ashburton VIC 3147
Contact: (03) 9885 1483
http://www.rpsv.org.au/contact/#usermessagea

Waverley Philatelic Society Inc.
PO Box 476 Glen Waveverley Vic 3150
Contact: Andrejs Urdevics 03 98984102
Email: waverley_stamp_club@yahoo.com.au

WA Club

Western Australian Philatelic Council InC.
PO Box, Subiaco WA 6904
Email: john_dibiase@yahoo.com
Website: www.wapc.org.au

Armadale-Kelmscott Philatelic Society
Po Box 175 Kelmscott WA 6961
Contact: Wendy Spencer 0408325175
Email: fit.kanga@bigpond.com

Busselton Stamp Collectors Club
Po Box 1734 Busselton Wa 6280
Contact: Kevin 97542992 or 0418930201
Email: kevkealley@westnet.com.au

Bridgetown & Manjimup Stamp Club
Po Box 933 Bridgetown WA 6255
Contact: Phil Hubard 0435046796
Email: huband@westnet.com.au

Banbury & District Stamp Club
6 Mimosa Link Glen Iris WA 6107
Contact: John Keemink 08 97254993
Email: jujohn@sctelco.net.au

Canning Stamp Club
Po Box 149 Cannington, WA 6107
Contact: Geoff Boulton 08 94570715
Email: rowland.j.tanner@bigpond.com

Darling Range Stamp Club
Crn Galstone & Watton Crt Swan View
Contact: Alison Wilson 0455572568
Email: alron@amnet.net.au

Day Time Stamp Club
194A Burniston st Scarborough Wa 6162
Contact: Ross Duberai 08 93413576
Email: pennross@optusnet.com.au

 

Fremantle & Districts Philatelic Society (Inc)
Po Box 146 South Fremantle WA 6162
Contact: Ross Edwards 08 92847125
E-mail

Have a go News Stamp Club
25 Grand bank Parkway Mindarie WA 6030
Contact: Nigel Williams 08 93052073
E-mail: nigan@iinet.net.au

Mandurah Philatelic Society (Inc)
PO BOX 625 Mandurah WA 6210
Contact: Bruce Gummow 0425431577
E-mail: stafford@southwest.com.au

Northern Districts Stamp Club
Po Box175 Mirrabooka WA 6941
Contact: Valerie Thompson 08 93421989
E-mail: richrism@bigpond.net au

Northers Suburbs Daytime Stamp Club
Po Box 66 Innaloo City WA 6918
Gragham Berry 0488461857
E-mail: grathel1@bigpond.com
www.stirlingphilatelicsociety.com

Philatelic Society of Rockinham and Kwinana Districts
Po Box127 Rockhinham WA 6968
Contact:Phil Heal 0404427027
E-mail: healsam@bigpond.com

The Philatelic Society of Western Australia (Inc)
Po Box 886 Subiaco WA 6904
Contact: Gavin Woodward 0419963017
E-mail: gavin.w@bigpond.net.au

The Postmark Circle of W.A.
Po Box 423 Claremont WA 6910
Contact: Brian Pope 08 93841086
E-mail: poperb@westnet.com.au

The Philatelic Forum
Po Box 886 Subiaco WA 6008
Contact:John Dibiase 0412722126
E-mail: john_dibiase@yahoo.com

Stirling Philatelic Society
Po Box 66 Innaloo City Wa 6918
Contact: Graham Berry 0488461857
E-mail: admin@stirlingphilatelicsociety.com
www.stirlingphilatelicsociety.com

Victoria Park Stamp Club
Po Box 2008 Carlisle North WA 6101
Contact: Norah Jackson 0438352667
E-mail: norahj@tpg.com.au

Wanerroo Stamp Club (Inc)
Po Box 413 North Beach WA 6920
Contact: John McPhee 0466661541
E-mail j.m.mc4@outlook.com

Western Australia Study Group
Po Box 423 Claremont WA 6910
Contact: Brian Pope 08 93841056
Website www.wastudygroup.com